CONTACT US

01709740412

Welcome to Our Website! Click to scroll down

Meet the team

Headteacher:                                                                                                            Mr M Bennett
Headteacher: Mr M Bennett
Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs S Weightman
Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs S Weightman
Assistant Headteacher and Year 6: Miss S Jagger
Assistant Headteacher and Year 6: Miss S Jagger
EYFS Lead: Miss L Hollis
EYFS Lead: Miss L Hollis
Year 1/2 teacher: Mrs M Gelsthorpe
Year 1/2 teacher: Mrs M Gelsthorpe
Year 1/2 teacher: Mrs B Gallagher
Year 1/2 teacher: Mrs B Gallagher
Year 3/4 teacher and maths lead: Mrs J Palmer
Year 3/4 teacher and maths lead: Mrs J Palmer
Year 5 teacher: Mr D Brady
Year 5 teacher: Mr D Brady
Year 6 teacher and English lead: Mrs J Hastie
Year 6 teacher and English lead: Mrs J Hastie
Assistant Headteacher and Year 2: Miss C Wallwork
Assistant Headteacher and Year 2: Miss C Wallwork
Nursery Teacher: Miss S Lowndes
Nursery Teacher: Miss S Lowndes
Year 1 teacher: Miss D Smith
Year 1 teacher: Miss D Smith
Year 3/4 teacher: Mrs S Woodcock
Year 3/4 teacher: Mrs S Woodcock
Year 3/4 class teacher: Mrs J Pearce
Year 3/4 class teacher: Mrs J Pearce
Year 6 teacher: Mrs K Brooks
Year 6 teacher: Mrs K Brooks

Education support staff 

HLTA: Mrs M Harper
HLTA: Mrs M Harper
Nursery nurse: Mrs L Hunt
Nursery nurse: Mrs L Hunt
Teaching Assistant: Miss L Cammock
Teaching Assistant: Miss L Cammock
Teaching Assistant: Mrs E Siddall
Teaching Assistant: Mrs E Siddall
Teaching Assistant: Miss L Gillott
Teaching Assistant: Miss L Gillott
Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Robinson
Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Robinson
HLTA Mrs A Jenkins
HLTA Mrs A Jenkins
Learning Mentor: Mrs J Burley
Learning Mentor: Mrs J Burley
Teaching Assistant: Miss D Bush
Teaching Assistant: Miss D Bush
Teaching Assistant: Mrs J Walker
Teaching Assistant: Mrs J Walker
Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Wagstaff
Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Wagstaff

School Business Staff

Business Manager: Mrs G Harwood
Business Manager: Mrs G Harwood
Administration Assistant: Mrs C Allen
Administration Assistant: Mrs C Allen
Administration Assistant and SEN assistant: Mrs J Kerr
Administration Assistant and SEN assistant: Mrs J Kerr

Premises 

Caretaker: Mr S Kennedy
Caretaker: Mr S Kennedy

School Meal Supervisors 

Senior School Meal Supervisor: Miss N Wilkes
Senior School Meal Supervisor: Miss N Wilkes
Mrs S Benton
Mrs S Benton
School Meal Supervisor: Mrs C Moore
School Meal Supervisor: Mrs C Moore
School Meal Supervisor: Ms R Brown
School Meal Supervisor: Ms R Brown
School Meal Supervisor: Miss C Lord
School Meal Supervisor: Miss C Lord
Mrs T Carver-Brown
Mrs T Carver-Brown
Miss K Staniland
Miss K Staniland